Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
NYK5329116.5110.1+6.3
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Jordan ClarksonNYK728.61.81.345.132.783.0
Karl-Anthony TownsNYK7520.111.93.050.136.885.8
Guerschon YabuseleNYK412.72.10.439.329.466.7
OG AnunobyNYK6716.75.22.248.438.682.8
Josh HartNYK6612.07.44.850.841.372.0
Mikal BridgesNYK8214.43.83.749.037.182.7
Jalen BrunsonNYK7426.03.36.846.736.984.1
Mitchell RobinsonNYK605.78.80.972.3—40.8
Landry ShametNYK519.31.81.443.739.271.1
Miles McBrideNYK4112.02.42.642.341.378.7
Ariel HukportiNYK542.22.90.556.225.078.8
Jose AlvaradoNYK286.62.03.841.433.068.2
Jeremy SochanNYK162.82.10.856.720.080.0
Kevin McCullar Jr.NYK212.41.31.042.633.340.0
Tosan EvbuomwanNYK50.00.40.00.0——
Dillon JonesNYK71.31.00.622.220.0100.0
Trey Jemison IIINYK131.01.40.460.0—100.0
Tyler KolekNYK624.41.62.743.538.670.0
Pacôme DadietNYK291.70.90.433.321.981.8
Mohamed DiawaraNYK693.61.40.842.336.975.0