Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
DEN5428122.1116.9+5.1
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Jonas ValanciunasDEN658.75.11.258.230.877.2
Tim Hardaway Jr.DEN8013.52.61.444.740.781.1
Aaron GordonDEN3616.25.82.749.738.976.7
Nikola JokićDEN6527.712.910.756.938.083.1
Tyus JonesDEN112.21.31.234.637.50.0
Jamal MurrayDEN7525.44.47.148.343.588.7
Bruce BrownDEN827.93.92.147.538.576.2
Jalen PickettDEN505.22.32.342.238.678.9
Cameron JohnsonDEN5412.23.82.448.043.083.9
Zeke NnajiDEN523.72.60.647.025.977.3
Julian StrawtherDEN577.22.01.146.738.781.4
Christian BraunDEN4412.04.82.751.930.178.2
Peyton WatsonDEN5414.64.92.149.141.173.0
David RoddyDEN58.04.00.850.027.3100.0
DaRon Holmes IIDEN253.71.40.650.844.478.6
Hunter TysonDEN212.21.70.826.921.284.6
KJ SimpsonDEN61.21.31.330.00.050.0
Spencer JonesDEN645.53.30.850.439.660.8
Curtis JonesDEN102.91.11.040.733.350.0