Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
DET6022117.8109.6+8.2
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Tobias HarrisDET6313.35.12.546.936.886.6
Caris LeVertDET607.41.92.641.733.367.9
Kevin HuerterDET258.62.82.544.329.493.3
Duncan RobinsonDET7712.22.72.145.641.075.5
Javonte GreenDET826.92.80.744.738.184.0
Isaiah StewartDET5810.05.01.155.033.375.6
Paul ReedDET657.84.51.261.732.566.4
Cade CunninghamDET6423.95.59.946.134.281.2
Jaden IveyDET338.22.21.645.037.278.9
Jalen DurenDET7019.510.52.065.0—74.7
Wendell Moore Jr.DET61.71.00.757.10.0100.0
Marcus SasserDET385.21.02.039.041.583.3
Ausar ThompsonDET739.95.73.152.525.057.1
Colby JonesDET12.04.02.033.30.0—
Bobi KlintmanDET121.81.60.533.330.80.0
Ronald Holland IIDET788.24.01.243.225.380.5
Isaac JonesDET41.50.80.040.00.0100.0
Chaz LanierDET342.40.70.531.528.483.3
Tolu SmithDET153.73.30.950.0—66.7
Daniss JenkinsDET729.32.33.940.837.483.2