Skip to content

2025-26 / playoffs / final

CLE at DET

2026-05-13 · Tipoff confirmation pending

Cleveland Cavaliers

117

Detroit Pistons

113

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T06:55:48.709842Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Cleveland Cavaliers won 117–113, a 4-point margin.

Cade Cunningham led all scorers with 39 points.

DET made 42 of 95 field goals (44.2%).

CLE made 36 of 80 field goals (45.0%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Cade CunninghamDET48.13979+7.3
James HardenCLE43.13086+0.5
Evan MobleyCLE42.51988+0.4
Donovan MitchellCLE42.02143-5.8
Daniss JenkinsDET40.91923+0.8
Ausar ThompsonDET40.6675+1.6
Tobias HarrisDET39.71363-8.3
Jarrett AllenCLE36.416101+9.6
Max StrusCLE36.22081+10.5
Jalen DurenDET25.0954+3.0
Caris LeVertDET23.8711-4.7
Dean WadeCLE23.3060-4.7
Sam MerrillCLE21.1601-2.7
Dennis SchröderCLE17.2505-7.1
Paul ReedDET17.01081+5.9
Marcus SasserDET15.6220-6.0
Isaiah StewartDET11.0821+4.5
Kevin HuerterDET3.4001-0.8
Jaylon TysonCLE3.1000-3.9

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T06:55:48.709842Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T06:55:48.709842Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.