Skip to content

2025-26 / playoffs / final

DET at CLE

2026-05-15 · Tipoff confirmation pending

Detroit Pistons

115

Cleveland Cavaliers

94

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T06:55:50.092285Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Detroit Pistons won 115–94, a 21-point margin.

James Harden led all scorers with 23 points.

CLE made 30 of 77 field goals (39.0%).

DET made 43 of 82 field goals (52.4%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Cade CunninghamDET42.02128-12.5
James HardenCLE37.32374+0.7
Donovan MitchellCLE37.21843-4.9
Evan MobleyCLE35.71862+1.5
Daniss JenkinsDET30.61533+3.9
Jarrett AllenCLE30.21381+12.5
Max StrusCLE29.7680-8.4
Caris LeVertDET28.9833-6.0
Jalen DurenDET27.515110+12.3
Tobias HarrisDET24.9653-5.0
Ausar ThompsonDET24.41094+11.4
Dean WadeCLE22.4330-3.2
Sam MerrillCLE20.51011-1.0
Duncan RobinsonDET20.21422+4.6
Marcus SasserDET18.0911+3.5
Paul ReedDET16.21761+9.4
Dennis SchröderCLE15.3023-13.4
Isaiah StewartDET4.2010-1.9
Thomas BryantCLE2.4000-2.4
Keon EllisCLE2.4001+0.1
Nae'Qwan TomlinCLE2.4110+0.9
Jaylon TysonCLE2.4200+0.5
Craig Porter Jr.CLE2.4000-0.8
Ronald Holland IIDET1.7000-1.3
Chaz LanierDET1.1000-0.3
Tolu SmithDET0.4000-0.1

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T06:55:50.092285Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T06:55:50.092285Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.