Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
MEM2557114.7120.7-6.0
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Taj GibsonMEM103.42.70.646.250.087.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEM518.42.52.741.031.691.2
Kyle AndersonMEM49.23.50.878.9100.075.0
Jaren Jackson Jr.MEM4519.25.81.947.535.979.7
Jock LandaleMEM4511.36.51.751.438.067.4
Ja MorantMEM2019.43.28.141.023.589.7
Brandon ClarkeMEM24.03.00.533.3—50.0
Charles BasseyMEM23.57.51.037.5—33.3
Ty JeromeMEM1519.72.85.747.442.087.5
John KoncharMEM303.23.11.352.133.361.5
Santi AldamaMEM4314.06.72.947.935.066.7
Scotty Pippen Jr.MEM1011.42.24.744.831.278.3
DeJon JarreauMEM118.04.63.339.813.378.3
Christian KolokoMEM112.64.00.940.00.025.0
Tyler BurtonMEM1210.84.21.037.533.385.2
Vince Williams Jr.MEM348.04.04.435.230.880.4
Lucas WilliamsonMEM710.45.42.633.328.3100.0
Taylor HendricksMEM2610.64.71.246.334.265.0
Rayan RupertMEM1612.26.42.142.233.882.5
GG JacksonMEM5512.54.31.549.633.274.2
Dariq WhiteheadMEM616.34.01.539.831.771.4
Zach EdeyMEM1113.611.11.163.320.078.1
Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEM5310.03.51.054.940.575.4
PJ HallMEM71.91.30.355.633.366.7
Cam SpencerMEM7211.12.55.647.344.994.0
Jaylen WellsMEM6912.53.21.643.135.378.4
Adama BalMEM810.43.12.441.240.990.0
Walter Clayton Jr.MEM249.72.15.736.630.786.4
Cedric CowardMEM6213.65.92.847.133.884.3
Javon SmallMEM419.73.13.746.542.382.9
Jahmai MashackMEM316.22.62.239.525.354.3
Lawson LoveringMEM27.07.51.560.0—40.0
Toby OkaniMEM610.03.51.035.729.012.5