Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
HOU5230115.2110.0+5.2
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Kevin DurantHOU7826.05.54.852.041.387.4
Jeff GreenHOU302.20.80.336.827.3100.0
Steven AdamsHOU325.88.61.550.4—58.0
Clint CapelaHOU753.84.60.752.050.057.7
Dorian Finney-SmithHOU373.32.51.033.327.088.9
Aaron HolidayHOU575.51.01.141.739.485.4
Josh OkogieHOU784.52.60.942.538.559.4
Jae'Sean TateHOU462.81.60.551.431.263.6
Alperen SengunHOU7220.48.96.251.930.569.1
Jabari Smith Jr.HOU7715.86.91.945.036.377.5
Tari EasonHOU6010.46.31.541.635.877.6
JD DavisonHOU282.51.21.237.525.068.4
Amen ThompsonHOU7918.37.85.353.421.677.9
Tristen NewtonHOU112.03.00.044.440.066.7
Reed SheppardHOU8213.52.93.443.039.480.2
Isaiah CrawfordHOU142.01.10.441.723.183.3