Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

PHX at SAS

Phoenix Suns

103

San Antonio Spurs

123

Final · Source checked 2026-10-15T10:23:39.833611Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Phoenix Suns ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 40.3 expected wins; -0.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

San Antonio Spurs ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 51.3 expected wins; +4.4 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

San Antonio Spurs won 123–103, a 20-point margin.

Victor Wembanyama led all scorers with 19 points.

SAS made 40 of 81 field goals (49.4%).

PHX made 42 of 92 field goals (45.7%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Jamaree BouyeaPHX27.61548+3.1
Devin VassellSAS25.21262+7.4
Stephon CastleSAS23.81843+8.3
Ryan DunnPHX23.11520+7.2
Victor WembanyamaSAS23.01953+11.9
Dylan HarperSAS22.6961-1.9
Tarris Reed Jr.SAS20.9491-3.1
Haywood HighsmithPHX20.8731-3.1
Harrison BarnesSAS20.4711+2.0
Pat SpencerPHX20.1914-0.1
Carter BryantSAS19.91650+3.3
Duop ReathPHX19.2841-4.4
De'Aaron FoxSAS18.6934+2.8
Rasheer FlemingPHX17.9840-7.6
David Jones GarciaSAS17.4430-10.1
Koby BreaPHX16.5713-1.4
Koa PeatPHX16.11041-0.3
Kennedy ChandlerPHX15.01002+5.9
Ja'Kobi GillespieSAS14.61344-1.5
Maliq BrownSAS13.7831+3.2
Jordan GoodwinPHX13.7042-8.4
Luke KennardPHX13.6421-1.5
Khaman MaluachPHX12.7341-4.5
Phillip WheelerPHX12.0311-0.1
CJ HuntleyPHX11.6420-1.3
Jordan McLaughlinSAS10.6204-3.6
Jon ElmoreSAS9.6212-2.4

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-15T09:52:31.903615Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-15T04:15:46.143274Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.