Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

PHX at CHI

Phoenix Suns

117

Chicago Bulls

124

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T13:35:24.227880Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Phoenix Suns ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 40.3 expected wins; -0.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Chicago Bulls ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 35.2 expected wins; -2.4 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Chicago Bulls won 124–117, a 7-point margin.

Dillon Brooks led all scorers with 24 points.

CHI made 42 of 84 field goals (50.0%).

PHX made 40 of 84 field goals (47.6%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Caleb WilsonCHI29.11542-5.5
Matas BuzelisCHI25.61431+3.3
Khaman MaluachPHX25.3874-1.6
Josh GiddeyCHI23.3737-4.9
Ryan DunnPHX23.1452-3.1
Dillon BrooksPHX22.72441+6.0
Devin BookerPHX22.71101-12.0
Jalen GreenPHX22.01243-2.1
Dailyn SwainCHI21.91026+3.9
Tobe AwakaCHI21.414110+5.2
Jalen SmithCHI19.91381+8.3
Rasheer FlemingPHX19.5330-6.7
Oso IghodaroPHX17.5822-3.6
Isaac OkoroCHI17.0212-5.3
Jordan GoodwinPHX15.9532+8.8
Buddy HieldCHI14.9823-1.9
Noa EssengueCHI14.8202-10.3
Leonard MillerCHI14.41412+13.6
Norman PowellCHI14.41401+6.3
Collin GillespiePHX14.01232+0.3
Luke KennardPHX13.3824+7.0
Jamaree BouyeaPHX12.0902-0.4
Pat SpencerPHX12.0801+1.2
Patrick WilliamsCHI11.1610+3.7
Miles BridgesPHX7.8311+1.1
Haywood HighsmithPHX7.5010-6.1
Drew PetersonCHI7.5303-2.8
Brandon BostonCHI4.8200-0.5
Koa PeatPHX4.7230-1.9

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T13:03:41.164241Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:31:44.419582Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.