Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

CHI at MIL

Chicago Bulls

125

Milwaukee Bucks

104

Final · Source checked 2026-10-15T10:23:39.833611Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Chicago Bulls ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 35.2 expected wins; -2.4 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Milwaukee Bucks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 26.9 expected wins; -6.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Chicago Bulls won 125–104, a 21-point margin.

Kam Jones led all scorers with 23 points.

MIL made 32 of 82 field goals (39.0%).

CHI made 42 of 90 field goals (46.7%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Brayden BurriesMIL28.61955+15.6
Ousmane DiengMIL27.210114-7.1
Cormac RyanMIL26.11460-3.0
Pete NanceMIL25.8432-9.3
Caleb WilsonCHI24.11043-9.6
Matas BuzelisCHI23.91923+14.3
Kel'el WareMIL22.7551-6.1
Josh GiddeyCHI22.4659-2.1
Norman PowellCHI22.41611+2.8
Kam JonesMIL22.32341+7.9
Jericho SimsMIL22.1382-9.6
Jalen SmithCHI20.81572+8.9
Bogoljub MarkovićMIL20.5140-8.0
Kasparas JakučionisMIL20.41816+3.0
Leonard MillerCHI18.51871+13.3
Tre JonesCHI16.9637-0.4
Buddy HieldCHI16.3313+1.6
Noa EssengueCHI15.3722-2.0
Jaylin SellersCHI14.91021+4.0
Dailyn SwainCHI10.3402-0.7
Patrick WilliamsCHI10.0640-3.0
Orlando RobinsonCHI8.7231+0.8
Johni BroomeMIL8.6430-0.2
Jalen BridgesCHI8.6310-0.9
Caris LeVertMIL8.3310-4.8
Jake StephensMIL7.3000-3.3
Brandon BostonCHI7.0000-2.1

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-15T09:52:33.230579Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-15T04:15:43.822838Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.