Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MIL at OKC

Milwaukee Bucks

128

Oklahoma City Thunder

126

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T12:42:43.057671Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Milwaukee Bucks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 26.9 expected wins; -6.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Oklahoma City Thunder ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 54.5 expected wins; +6.0 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Milwaukee Bucks won 128–126, a 2-point margin.

Aday Mara led all scorers with 22 points.

OKC made 46 of 93 field goals (49.5%).

MIL made 44 of 95 field goals (46.3%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Aday MaraOKC25.02262+13.8
Kel'el WareMIL24.518121+4.4
Tyler HerroMIL22.61333-0.5
Ousmane DiengMIL22.5857-1.3
Bennett StirtzOKC22.02052+9.7
Myles TurnerMIL21.71950+12.9
Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL21.61313-2.0
Brayden BurriesMIL21.41651+5.0
Ryan RollinsMIL20.91237+5.7
Brooks BarnhizerOKC19.1631-8.6
Jalen WilliamsOKC19.01636+10.2
Cason WallaceOKC18.4736+2.8
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderOKC18.11735+12.9
Jericho SimsMIL17.8662+0.3
Kasparas JakučionisMIL17.61044+0.2
Ajay MitchellOKC17.5325-12.3
Alex CarusoOKC17.51242+4.3
Jared McCainOKC16.81112-2.6
Otega OwehOKC15.9210-10.2
Josh DixOKC13.9300-11.4
Kenrich WilliamsOKC13.7340-6.1
Pete NanceMIL12.6650-3.9
Cormac RyanMIL11.2220-5.7
Kam JonesMIL10.2022-7.3
Anthony PritchardOKC9.6212-2.2
Nate AmentMIL9.5341-1.1
Christoph TillyOKC7.6020-6.3
Andrew HolifieldOKC5.9211+0.7
Bogoljub MarkovićMIL5.7220-1.4

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T12:05:59.733321Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:31:49.736815Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.