Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

CHI at DEN

Chicago Bulls

128

Denver Nuggets

133

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T14:22:45.057321Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Chicago Bulls ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 35.2 expected wins; -2.4 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Denver Nuggets ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 46.1 expected wins; +2.1 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Denver Nuggets won 133–128, a 5-point margin.

Leonard Miller led all scorers with 26 points.

DEN made 44 of 87 field goals (50.6%).

CHI made 47 of 93 field goals (50.5%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Nikola JokićDEN26.5221110+10.2
Jamal MurrayDEN26.01335-3.9
Caleb WilsonCHI25.31745-5.6
Cameron JohnsonDEN24.91531+5.2
Josh GiddeyCHI24.4718+0.9
Christian BraunDEN22.9251-8.5
Aaron GordonDEN22.72560+10.8
Noa EssengueCHI22.6862-0.8
Matas BuzelisCHI22.51363-3.8
Leonard MillerCHI22.12672+14.2
Buddy HieldCHI19.41531+7.7
Julian StrawtherDEN16.51320-0.9
Bryce HopkinsDEN16.41011+0.7
Patrick WilliamsCHI15.7643-0.7
Dailyn SwainCHI15.3012-12.8
DaRon Holmes IIDEN15.01151+0.7
Jalen SmithCHI14.21130+2.6
Tyus JonesDEN13.2402+2.8
Alpha DialloDEN13.1240+4.0
Isaac OkoroCHI12.5510-2.0
Orlando RobinsonCHI11.7862+0.5
Jordan HawkinsCHI10.3600-4.5
Tre JonesCHI9.8015-2.2
DeMar DeRozanDEN9.4222-3.4
Trevon BrazileDEN9.2350-0.8
Cam WhitmoreDEN8.8401+0.2
Ryan NembhardDEN8.8302-2.5
Jalen BridgesCHI7.1320-1.9
Drew PetersonCHI7.1301-3.2
Zeke NnajiDEN6.5410-3.4

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T13:24:49.877790Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:52.454786Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.