Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MEM at CHI

Memphis Grizzlies

104

Chicago Bulls

100

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T14:22:45.057321Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Memphis Grizzlies ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 31.5 expected wins; -4.2 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Chicago Bulls ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 35.2 expected wins; -2.4 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Memphis Grizzlies won 104–100, a 4-point margin.

Caleb Wilson led all scorers with 21 points.

CHI made 30 of 80 field goals (37.5%).

MEM made 36 of 76 field goals (47.4%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Caleb WilsonCHI31.62140-5.2
Tobe AwakaCHI24.3072-8.1
Isaac OkoroCHI23.4533-1.4
Josh GiddeyCHI22.91333+1.2
Leonard MillerCHI22.512112+7.7
Norman PowellCHI19.11732+12.9
Noa EssengueCHI18.9520-5.6
Dailyn SwainCHI17.9624+1.0
GG JacksonMEM17.21441+5.5
Quinten PostMEM17.1410-1.6
Buddy HieldCHI16.9522-5.4
Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEM16.3210-13.9
Zach EdeyMEM16.21050+6.2
Cam SpencerMEM15.9424-3.3
Kris MurrayMEM15.8333-0.6
Walter Clayton Jr.MEM14.6213-11.5
Javon SmallMEM14.4953+6.1
Karim LopezMEM14.4460-2.1
Ty JeromeMEM14.21614+11.2
Jaylen WellsMEM13.7821+2.5
Matas BuzelisCHI12.5600-3.6
Cameron BoozerMEM12.41043+9.2
Cedric CowardMEM12.3220-5.2
Scotty Pippen Jr.MEM12.0200-1.4
Jerami GrantMEM11.9910+5.7
Taylor HendricksMEM10.8521+1.9
Patrick WilliamsCHI10.4330-0.9
Jalen BridgesCHI8.2400+2.7
Drew PetersonCHI7.2320+2.6
Jahmai MashackMEM7.0002-3.3
Brandon BostonCHI4.3011-0.3
Carson CooperMEM3.9000-3.1

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T13:24:56.683040Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:58.282443Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.