Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MIL at CHA

Milwaukee Bucks

90

Charlotte Hornets

105

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T17:10:54.966979Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Milwaukee Bucks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 26.9 expected wins; -6.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Charlotte Hornets ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 42.6 expected wins; +0.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Charlotte Hornets won 105–90, a 15-point margin.

Brandon Miller and Tyler Herro shared the scoring lead with 18 points each.

CHA made 39 of 92 field goals (42.4%).

MIL made 32 of 89 field goals (36.0%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Liam McNeeleyCHA27.11105+1.1
Myles TurnerMIL24.4520-11.1
Kel'el WareMIL24.11021-0.8
Ryan RollinsMIL23.11242+8.0
Brandon MillerCHA22.91834+0.5
Tidjane SalaünCHA22.8571-5.9
Tyler HerroMIL22.71872+6.9
Kyle KuzmaMIL22.11242+4.2
AJ GreenMIL22.0624-4.3
Sion JamesCHA20.51154+2.8
Moussa DiabatéCHA20.48112+8.5
Naz ReidCHA20.11621+4.1
Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL19.6974+6.7
Kevin Porter Jr.MIL18.1644+1.6
Caris LeVertMIL18.1012-8.9
Dennis SchröderCHA17.2334-2.3
Royce O'NealeCHA16.8911+1.6
Jericho SimsMIL15.3661+0.7
Gary Trent Jr.MIL13.6020-10.9
Ryan KalkbrennerCHA12.2450+2.7
Hannes SteinbachCHA12.2851+3.3
Jarkel JoinerCHA12.0422-0.7
Pat ConnaughtonCHA12.0131-7.7
Michael AjayiCHA11.5333+2.4
PJ HallCHA8.9440+0.0
Kam JonesMIL6.8010-3.6
Pete NanceMIL6.8341+3.1
Jake StephensMIL3.3320+2.7
Wyatt FricksCHA3.3000-4.6

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T16:18:31.702592Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:51.056091Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.