Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

PHI at BKN

Philadelphia 76ers

108

Brooklyn Nets

114

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T15:36:31.602418Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Philadelphia 76ers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 42.7 expected wins; +0.9 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Brooklyn Nets ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 28.8 expected wins; -5.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Brooklyn Nets won 114–108, a 6-point margin.

Jaylen Brown led all scorers with 18 points.

BKN made 39 of 88 field goals (44.3%).

PHI made 33 of 70 field goals (47.1%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Jaylen BrownPHI23.81822+9.4
Joel EmbiidPHI23.7633-14.9
VJ EdgecombePHI22.71151+0.9
Julius RandleBKN21.61462+4.4
Egor DëminBKN21.61315-1.4
Keon EllisBKN21.41220+2.5
Labaron PhilonPHI21.2632-1.3
Noah ClowneyBKN19.81110+5.6
Tyrese MaxeyPHI18.91422+4.3
Moritz WagnerBKN18.1631+7.5
LeBron JamesPHI18.11045+7.3
Josh MinottBKN17.9431-12.9
Chaney JohnsonBKN17.9942+5.2
Justin EdwardsPHI16.8750-4.1
Danny WolfBKN16.1964+1.4
Nolan TraoreBKN15.91212+2.3
Dean WadePHI15.7740-1.7
Rayan RupertPHI15.3530-1.6
Jabari WalkerPHI15.2870+4.0
Drake PowellBKN14.4401-0.8
Caleb LovePHI13.6405-2.0
Kentavious Caldwell-PopePHI12.4211-2.7
Ben SarafBKN12.0513-3.5
Grant NelsonBKN12.0821-2.0
Terance MannBKN12.0021-5.3
Tyler BilodeauBKN12.0550+0.3
Dillon JonesPHI10.6023-3.2
Ben HumrichousBKN7.2220+0.3
Jameer Nelson Jr.PHI7.2611+2.7
Saint ThomasPHI4.8411-0.6

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T14:59:31.468000Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:31:38.771117Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.