Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

PHI at BOS

Philadelphia 76ers

106

Boston Celtics

144

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T15:41:42.996274Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Philadelphia 76ers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 42.7 expected wins; +0.9 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Boston Celtics ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 49.8 expected wins; +4.1 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Boston Celtics won 144–106, a 38-point margin.

Payton Pritchard led all scorers with 25 points.

BOS made 50 of 96 field goals (52.1%).

PHI made 32 of 83 field goals (38.6%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Justin EdwardsPHI30.71252-6.1
Jayson TatumBOS26.92354+7.9
Jabari WalkerPHI26.81462-4.6
Derrick WhiteBOS26.11542+0.2
VJ EdgecombePHI26.01934+8.7
Labaron PhilonPHI24.81427-0.1
Paul GeorgeBOS24.81354+5.3
Payton PritchardBOS24.52547+8.7
Rayan RupertPHI23.3952-7.1
Hugo GonzálezBOS21.11762+8.5
Sam HauserBOS20.61112+3.1
Dean WadePHI20.3531-5.2
Neemias QuetaBOS19.26101-3.3
Baylor ScheiermanBOS19.1328+1.1
Tyrese MaxeyPHI18.1834-5.4
Jameer Nelson Jr.PHI17.81032+4.6
Dillon JonesPHI16.3210-6.8
Saint ThomasPHI14.7622-6.2
Caleb LovePHI14.2311-12.9
Mitchell RobinsonBOS13.8651-1.0
Luka GarzaBOS11.4870+8.0
Jordan WalshBOS11.1650+3.9
Chris Cenac Jr.BOS6.8550-3.9
Duke MilesPHI6.8400+1.9
Dillon MitchellBOS6.8232+3.4
Milos UzanBOS4.1401-0.2
Amari WilliamsBOS3.6001-2.9

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T15:20:49.052912Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:54.390481Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.