Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

NYK at PHI

New York Knicks

97

Philadelphia 76ers

120

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T14:17:26.826293Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

New York Knicks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 46.0 expected wins; +2.4 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Philadelphia 76ers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 42.7 expected wins; +0.9 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Philadelphia 76ers won 120–97, a 23-point margin.

Jaylen Brown led all scorers with 22 points.

PHI made 41 of 97 field goals (42.3%).

NYK made 35 of 91 field goals (38.5%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Rayan RupertPHI24.7641-9.9
Labaron PhilonPHI24.7624-5.2
Justin EdwardsPHI23.7611-3.7
Caleb LovePHI23.61536+7.8
VJ EdgecombePHI19.51247+5.8
Jabari WalkerPHI19.311111+4.8
Dillon JonesPHI18.11162+4.4
Pacôme DadietNYK17.9530-5.9
Mohamed DiawaraNYK17.5850+0.2
Jaylen BrownPHI16.92222+13.7
Tyler KolekNYK16.8525+1.5
Saint ThomasPHI15.111101+7.8
Mikal BridgesNYK15.1333-1.0
Jameer Nelson Jr.PHI15.0720+0.1
Jalen BrunsonNYK14.81243+6.4
Karl-Anthony TownsNYK14.8552-4.2
OG AnunobyNYK14.51260+9.4
Jordan ClarksonNYK14.1641-4.4
Josh HartNYK13.5210-5.3
Dean WadePHI13.1250-0.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopePHI12.8722+3.7
Andre DrummondNYK12.0651+1.4
Miles McBrideNYK11.8013-6.1
Landry ShametNYK11.31000+3.1
Bruce BrownNYK10.3200-7.8
Kevin McCullar Jr.NYK9.8641-0.3
James WisemanNYK9.2850+2.6
Duke MilesPHI8.6411-1.7
Tyler NickelNYK8.3011-3.2
Jaden AkinsNYK8.3303-2.3
Ochai AgbajiNYK8.1110-4.4
Tony BradleyNYK6.1200+0.1
Drew EubanksNYK5.9110-4.5
Ariel HukportiPHI4.9001-1.9

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T14:01:44.881993Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:32:13.548522Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.