Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MEM at ATL

Memphis Grizzlies

132

Atlanta Hawks

123

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T12:42:43.057671Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Memphis Grizzlies ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 31.5 expected wins; -4.2 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Atlanta Hawks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.1 expected wins; +1.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Memphis Grizzlies won 132–123, a 9-point margin.

Corey Kispert led all scorers with 19 points.

ATL made 43 of 94 field goals (45.7%).

MEM made 43 of 83 field goals (51.8%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Kingston FlemingsATL24.61102-14.6
Asa NewellATL22.312122+9.1
Corey KispertATL20.31942+6.9
Taylor HendricksMEM19.0761-0.9
Cedric CowardMEM18.2954+0.5
Cameron BoozerMEM18.21154+6.0
Dyson DanielsATL17.9642-5.8
Jalen JohnsonATL17.9853-1.7
RayJ DennisATL17.71233-0.1
Jaylen WellsMEM16.81200+4.6
Jock LandaleATL16.4463+1.3
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL15.71410+6.7
Scotty Pippen Jr.MEM15.61004+0.2
GG JacksonMEM15.61421+7.1
Ty JeromeMEM15.11205-1.0
Keshon GilbertATL14.9212-8.2
Carson CooperMEM14.7841+2.7
Jalen WilsonATL14.61200+3.5
Onyeka OkongwuATL14.5842+1.0
Zuby EjioforATL14.2532-3.7
Cam SpencerMEM14.1842-2.6
Jerami GrantMEM14.01042+4.1
Javon SmallMEM12.6814-3.8
Kris MurrayMEM12.6310-5.1
Walter Clayton Jr.MEM12.5712-2.9
Quinten PostMEM12.2840+2.5
Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEM10.9111-2.3
Aaron WigginsATL10.7700-0.3
Dorian Finney-SmithATL8.2301-2.1
Jahmai MashackMEM7.9211-2.5
Karim LopezMEM7.9210+3.9
Kobe JohnsonATL7.8001-1.3
Cameron CorhenATL2.7020-0.4
Isaiah StewartMEM2.1010-0.6

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T12:06:09.368930Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:32:08.137424Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.