Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

OKC at ATL

Oklahoma City Thunder

110

Atlanta Hawks

113

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T10:37:46.772458Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Oklahoma City Thunder ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 54.5 expected wins; +6.0 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Atlanta Hawks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.1 expected wins; +1.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Atlanta Hawks won 113–110, a 3-point margin.

Bennett Stirtz led all scorers with 26 points.

ATL made 42 of 102 field goals (41.2%).

OKC made 39 of 90 field goals (43.3%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Brooks BarnhizerOKC39.62082-6.5
Bennett StirtzOKC37.52645-3.3
Josh DixOKC37.51637+0.7
Otega OwehOKC34.911101-4.0
Aday MaraOKC33.217106+0.5
Jalen WilsonATL29.61281-5.7
Kingston FlemingsATL28.5727-4.5
Asa NewellATL27.37101-6.8
Corey KispertATL26.4612-10.6
Nickeil Alexander-WalkerATL25.31665+2.6
RayJ DennisATL23.81347+2.2
Zuby EjioforATL23.41593+5.2
Jock LandaleATL21.31765+16.8
Anthony PritchardOKC18.9675+3.4
Andrew HolifieldOKC17.4460+3.0
Dorian Finney-SmithATL17.1810-1.6
Zhaire SmithOKC10.6510-1.0
Christoph TillyOKC10.4520+0.6
Kobe JohnsonATL9.81030+10.8
Isaac McKneelyATL4.3000-2.6
Cameron CorhenATL3.3200+0.7

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T10:32:25.981397Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:47.780262Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.