Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

ATL at IND

Atlanta Hawks

119

Indiana Pacers

117

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T12:42:43.057671Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Atlanta Hawks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.1 expected wins; +1.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Indiana Pacers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 40.3 expected wins; -0.2 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Atlanta Hawks won 119–117, a 2-point margin.

Jalen Johnson led all scorers with 20 points.

IND made 39 of 76 field goals (51.3%).

ATL made 39 of 90 field goals (43.3%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Jalen JohnsonATL24.62073+4.9
Dyson DanielsATL24.3744-3.4
Luguentz DortATL24.2762-4.5
Onyeka OkongwuATL22.91833+5.8
Pascal SiakamIND22.41324+5.1
Andrew NembhardIND22.41013-1.1
Ivica ZubacIND20.81152+1.9
Aaron NesmithIND20.3715-2.2
Kelly Oubre Jr.IND20.31310-2.5
Jarace WalkerIND20.11073-1.1
Aaron WigginsATL20.01321+8.1
CJ McCollumATL18.51250+2.2
Corey KispertATL18.1533-1.4
Kingston FlemingsATL18.0811-2.7
Ben SheppardIND16.3211-8.4
Asa NewellATL16.0832-0.8
Obi ToppinIND14.81131+3.2
RayJ DennisATL14.7734+0.6
Braden SmithIND13.6225-1.4
Jalen SlawsonIND13.31220+1.3
Kobe BrownIND12.3640+1.4
Quenton JacksonIND12.0602-3.1
Zuby EjioforATL12.0440+3.6
Larry Nance Jr.IND11.6653+2.7
Jay HuffIND10.4501-1.6
Jock LandaleATL9.2231-2.0
Jalen WilsonATL8.8830+5.6
Kobe JohnsonATL8.8020-9.1
James JohnsonIND4.8011-1.6
Rienk MastIND2.9300+0.5
Keba KeitaIND2.0000+0.2

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T12:27:02.412368Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:53.681027Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.