Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

GSW at LAC

Golden State Warriors

101

LA Clippers

104

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T13:35:24.227880Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Golden State Warriors ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 39.8 expected wins; -0.7 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

LA Clippers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 35.2 expected wins; -2.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

LA Clippers won 104–101, a 3-point margin.

Rui Hachimura led all scorers with 21 points.

LAC made 32 of 80 field goals (40.0%).

GSW made 37 of 95 field goals (38.9%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Keaton WaglerLAC30.11563+6.0
Cam ChristieLAC28.1883-9.2
Nick MartinelliLAC24.1521-6.3
Baba MillerLAC20.1960-0.4
Yaxel LendeborgGSW18.7493-1.8
Brandin PodziemskiGSW17.6722-4.1
Blake WesleyLAC17.6831+3.3
Will RichardGSW17.4220-5.9
Gui SantosGSW17.3940-1.6
Isaiah JacksonLAC16.9443-0.3
Charles BasseyGSW16.21281+8.2
De'Anthony MeltonGSW16.2212-7.0
Gradey DickLAC16.1461-3.0
Graham IkeGSW16.11151+6.8
Al HorfordGSW15.7331-5.5
Brandon WilliamsGSW15.51123+5.2
Darius GarlandLAC15.31536+13.9
Rui HachimuraLAC15.22150+11.0
Derrick Jones Jr.LAC14.5610-2.9
Draymond GreenGSW13.9222+5.6
Jalen PickettLAC13.7420-6.0
Stephen CurryGSW13.01022+6.3
Georges NiangGSW12.3420-4.3
Gary Payton IIGSW11.8601+4.0
Dalen TerryGSW10.8552+1.9
Malevy LeonsGSW9.9821+6.0
Alex TooheyGSW8.1201+3.7
Miles KellyGSW7.1201-5.4
Brook LopezLAC7.1130-6.2
Fletcher LoyerLAC6.8010-3.1
Kris DunnLAC6.1310+1.0
Max StrusLAC4.8010-1.9
Yuki KawamuraLAC3.6100-5.2
LJ CryerGSW2.5100-2.7

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T13:03:47.287147Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:32:20.948016Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.