Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

LAC at TOR

LA Clippers

106

Toronto Raptors

114

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T15:10:10.932975Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

LA Clippers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 35.2 expected wins; -2.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Toronto Raptors ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.2 expected wins; +1.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Toronto Raptors won 114–106, a 8-point margin.

RJ Barrett led all scorers with 20 points.

TOR made 40 of 79 field goals (50.6%).

LAC made 33 of 77 field goals (42.9%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Keaton WaglerLAC23.1912-6.1
RJ BarrettTOR23.12055+12.1
Scottie BarnesTOR22.012103+3.2
Collin Murray-BoylesTOR21.91393-2.4
Jakob PoeltlTOR21.5941+3.6
Jaden BradleyTOR21.3830-6.6
Cam ChristieLAC20.6830+2.7
Darius GarlandLAC19.51104-0.6
Immanuel QuickleyTOR19.11844+14.3
Ja'Kobe WalterTOR19.0301-5.0
Jamal SheadTOR18.81312-0.5
Rui HachimuraLAC18.51431+3.5
Derrick Jones Jr.LAC17.0520-5.8
Nick MartinelliLAC16.1901+1.2
Blake WesleyLAC16.1612-3.6
Kyle AndersonTOR15.8021-8.9
Nimari BurnettTOR15.71010+3.9
Baba MillerLAC15.71040+5.6
Kris DunnLAC15.3116-0.1
Isaiah JacksonLAC15.3840-5.8
Brook LopezLAC15.2671+1.6
Yuki KawamuraLAC14.21004+9.1
Malachi SmithTOR13.4414-2.1
Gradey DickLAC13.4410-1.3
Tyson DegenhartTOR12.0210-5.2
Jahmyl TelfortLAC10.2251-0.5
Jalen PickettLAC9.8301-4.0
Trey Jemison IIITOR8.1061-1.5
Tyreke KeyTOR7.3210+0.1
Chucky HepburnTOR0.8000-1.0

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T14:22:50.632210Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:55.620204Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.