Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

SAC at GSW

Sacramento Kings

106

Golden State Warriors

111

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T11:50:21.991719Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Sacramento Kings ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 30.7 expected wins; -4.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Golden State Warriors ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 39.8 expected wins; -0.7 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Golden State Warriors won 111–106, a 5-point margin.

Darius Acuff Jr. led all scorers with 25 points.

GSW made 38 of 79 field goals (48.1%).

SAC made 38 of 91 field goals (41.8%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Darius Acuff Jr.SAC27.22548+7.7
Precious AchiuwaSAC27.2881-3.5
Brandin PodziemskiGSW26.21474+4.5
Jonathan MogboSAC24.41281+15.3
Gui SantosGSW24.41561-4.3
Yaxel LendeborgGSW24.023106+18.1
Zach LaVineSAC23.31112+2.4
Draymond GreenGSW23.1375-1.9
Nique CliffordSAC22.5313-15.6
Emanuel SharpSAC21.3730-1.7
Al HorfordGSW20.6453-7.9
Gary Payton IIGSW19.4020-5.2
De'Andre HunterSAC18.5431-10.4
Georges NiangGSW18.51310+0.3
De'Anthony MeltonGSW18.0021-7.6
Leaky BlackSAC17.4930+5.0
Brandon WilliamsGSW16.51901+4.7
Daeqwon PlowdenSAC16.4041-9.7
Stephen CurryGSW14.3802-0.4
Will RichardGSW13.8731+6.1
Alex KarabanSAC11.5211-4.2
Ben SimmonsSAC8.9701-2.7
Maxime RaynaudSAC8.81051+9.9
Charles BasseyGSW8.2531+3.1
Keegan MurraySAC7.8500+0.9
LJ CryerGSW5.6000-3.7
Tristen NewtonSAC4.7300+4.2
Dalen TerryGSW3.7031+1.1
Malevy LeonsGSW3.7000-4.5

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T11:42:29.081083Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:55.024893Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.