Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

GSW at POR

Golden State Warriors

118

Portland Trail Blazers

123

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T15:10:10.932975Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Golden State Warriors ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 39.8 expected wins; -0.7 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Portland Trail Blazers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.6 expected wins; +1.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Portland Trail Blazers won 123–118, a 5-point margin.

Miles Kelly led all scorers with 24 points.

POR made 45 of 95 field goals (47.4%).

GSW made 42 of 87 field goals (48.3%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Dalen TerryGSW42.62389+6.2
Malevy LeonsGSW33.3550-15.2
Will RichardGSW32.71531-4.5
Miles KellyGSW28.42476+8.7
Charles BasseyGSW24.11361+7.2
Graham IkeGSW23.81062-4.0
Deni AvdijaPOR21.02322+6.7
Donovan ClinganPOR19.73102-1.6
Toumani CamaraPOR19.4511-2.1
Damian LillardPOR19.31511+4.8
Jrue HolidayPOR19.2575-5.0
Ja MorantPOR19.1825-3.3
Alex TooheyGSW18.8512-3.2
LJ CryerGSW18.3611-9.5
Brandon WilliamsGSW17.91734+3.6
Scoot HendersonPOR16.9933-4.9
Sidy CissokoPOR16.0011-8.8
Robert Williams IIIPOR13.6851+11.3
Vít KrejčíPOR13.5343-5.8
Micah PotterPOR13.01361+11.6
Yang HansenPOR12.0624+1.6
Chris YoungbloodPOR12.0823-3.2
Jeremy SochanPOR9.31000+3.8
Branden CarlsonPOR9.2430+2.2
Jayson KentPOR3.5311+3.0
John TonjePOR3.5001+0.6

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T14:59:34.272149Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:31:53.595005Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.