Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

ORL at CLE

Orlando Magic

105

Cleveland Cavaliers

119

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T15:46:57.539539Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Orlando Magic ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.3 expected wins; +1.5 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Cleveland Cavaliers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.6 expected wins; +1.7 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Cleveland Cavaliers won 119–105, a 14-point margin.

James Harden led all scorers with 24 points.

CLE made 39 of 86 field goals (45.3%).

ORL made 37 of 91 field goals (40.7%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Evan MobleyCLE26.61472+1.4
James HardenCLE26.12442+10.3
Donovan MitchellCLE25.71156-2.9
Jase RichardsonORL25.51234-1.0
Jarrett AllenCLE25.1771-2.5
Tristan da SilvaORL23.51732+4.3
Noah PendaORL22.2855-0.4
Peyton WatsonCLE21.8641-3.3
Jaylon TysonCLE20.91321+1.1
Wendell Carter Jr.ORL19.1452-1.1
Jevon CarterORL18.8224-2.1
Jamal CainORL18.61131+4.8
Sam MerrillCLE18.3543-4.0
Meleek ThomasCLE18.1412-4.0
Paolo BancheroORL17.71072-5.9
Mario HezonjaCLE16.61352+7.3
Alex MoralesORL15.5001-8.8
Franz WagnerORL14.81053-2.2
Craig Porter Jr.CLE13.1014-4.4
Goga BitadzeORL12.4720+2.4
Kevin Knox IIORL12.3710-5.5
JD DavisonORL12.0613+4.9
Malaki BranhamORL11.2731+3.3
Nikola VučevićORL10.6230-0.2
Tyrese ProctorCLE7.8310-1.7
Tristan EnarunaCLE7.8530+1.6
Thomas BryantCLE6.81240+10.8
Colin CastletonORL5.9220+0.6
Ernest Udeh, Jr.CLE5.2210-3.0

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T15:20:45.158836Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:51.772833Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.