Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

LAL at GSW

Los Angeles Lakers

98

Golden State Warriors

124

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T13:35:24.227880Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Los Angeles Lakers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 41.1 expected wins; +0.0 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Golden State Warriors ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 39.8 expected wins; -0.7 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Golden State Warriors won 124–98, a 26-point margin.

Yaxel Lendeborg led all scorers with 17 points.

GSW made 41 of 80 field goals (51.2%).

LAL made 33 of 83 field goals (39.8%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Quentin GrimesLAL23.11213-3.8
Chris MañonLAL22.3750+1.0
Jake LaRaviaLAL22.3931+3.8
Dalton KnechtLAL21.91111-5.2
Yaxel LendeborgGSW21.41792+8.0
Gui SantosGSW21.3732+2.1
Bronny JamesLAL21.0415-11.5
Brandin PodziemskiGSW19.41621+5.3
Jaden HardyLAL18.81343-3.8
Georges NiangGSW18.5710-2.5
Sandro MamukelashviliLAL18.11522+6.5
Brandon WilliamsGSW18.11021-4.5
De'Anthony MeltonGSW17.7913+0.2
Adou ThieroLAL16.9740-6.7
Gary Payton IIGSW15.9451-0.8
Jarred VanderbiltLAL15.5251+5.8
Will RichardGSW15.2511-0.7
Draymond GreenGSW14.9328-1.2
Stephen CurryGSW14.31625+10.6
Charles BasseyGSW14.2462+5.7
AK OkerekeLAL13.3432-0.2
Kevon LooneyLAL13.0022-4.9
Graham IkeGSW12.3673+0.7
Cameron CarrLAL12.2500-1.9
Cole SwiderLAL12.0920+2.6
Malevy LeonsGSW10.3511-0.4
William KyleLAL9.7020-3.8
LJ CryerGSW9.1201-5.6
Dalen TerryGSW8.1411+0.6
Miles KellyGSW5.9600+1.5
Alex TooheyGSW3.1310+3.2

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T13:03:43.451455Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:31:56.685023Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.