Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

LON at POR

LON

66

Portland Trail Blazers

119

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T10:37:46.772458Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Portland Trail Blazers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.6 expected wins; +1.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Portland Trail Blazers won 119–66, a 53-point margin.

Scoot Henderson and Toumani Camara shared the scoring lead with 14 points each.

POR made 45 of 80 field goals (56.2%).

LON made 23 of 76 field goals (30.3%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Joel ScottLON25.8811-7.9
Landrius HortonLON24.6542-1.1
DeVante JonesLON24.31224-4.4
Morayo SoluadeLON23.6230-8.2
Ethan PriceLON23.1822-1.6
Maxwell LewisLON22.31350+6.2
Yang HansenPOR21.51344+5.5
Deane WilliamsLON21.4430-2.8
Vít KrejčíPOR20.91052+8.6
Jeremy SochanPOR20.7882+4.5
Jayson KentPOR20.6561+2.4
Keenan EvansLON20.0731-0.1
Thomas KennedyLON19.8463-5.2
John TonjePOR19.4121-10.7
Tarik PhillipLON18.1302-12.0
Deni AvdijaPOR17.0954+4.5
Micah PotterPOR16.8720-2.7
Scoot HendersonPOR16.41403+10.7
Sidy CissokoPOR15.31323+10.7
Toumani CamaraPOR15.21423+10.6
Donovan ClinganPOR14.61161+1.2
Jrue HolidayPOR14.5653+3.3
Branden CarlsonPOR13.7340-6.4
Ja MorantPOR13.6505+3.1
Joshua O'GarroLON11.2020-3.4
Emilis ZibudaLON6.0010-4.9

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T10:32:25.147820Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:48.304751Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.