Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MIN at MIL

Minnesota Timberwolves

116

Milwaukee Bucks

97

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T12:21:38.865315Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Minnesota Timberwolves ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 42.7 expected wins; +0.9 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Milwaukee Bucks ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 26.9 expected wins; -6.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Minnesota Timberwolves won 116–97, a 19-point margin.

Ryan Rollins led all scorers with 15 points.

MIL made 30 of 91 field goals (33.0%).

MIN made 40 of 87 field goals (46.0%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Kel'el WareMIL23.614120+9.8
AJ GreenMIL21.8652-6.8
Kyle KuzmaMIL20.0151-9.9
Jericho SimsMIL19.5231-4.3
Tyler HerroMIL19.41133-4.4
Myles TurnerMIL19.1751+1.2
Kevin Porter Jr.MIL18.7732-5.0
Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIL18.4511-8.3
Gary Trent Jr.MIL18.11111+1.7
Anthony EdwardsMIN18.11442-0.1
LaMelo BallMIN16.81143+6.3
Rudy GobertMIN16.6670+0.6
Zyon PullinMIN16.31021+1.6
Brayden BurriesMIL16.1725-2.7
Terrence Shannon JrMIN15.7614+1.4
Joan BeringerMIN15.31270+2.0
Jaden McDanielsMIN14.7931+5.2
Ryan RollinsMIL14.21541+8.1
Jonathan KumingaMIN14.1820+2.1
Nate AmentMIL13.8820+3.0
Ayo DosunmuMIN12.8530-0.4
Trey LylesMIN12.1320-1.5
Antonio ReevesMIN12.01232+14.5
Caris LeVertMIL10.7001-12.8
Cody WilliamsMIN10.0524+2.0
Jaylen ClarkMIN9.9002-0.3
Norchad OmierMIN9.1221-1.9
Bones HylandMIN9.0022-2.4
KJ MartinMIN8.6410-0.6
Isaiah EvansMIN8.2230-3.8
Rocco ZikarskyMIN8.1010-3.6
Pete NanceMIL6.7310+1.3
Drew TimmeMIN6.5301+6.2
Enrique FreemanMIN6.2420+1.8

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T12:06:07.610368Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:32:16.630114Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.