Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

SAC at LAL

Sacramento Kings

110

Los Angeles Lakers

114

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T11:55:31.605897Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Sacramento Kings ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 30.7 expected wins; -4.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Los Angeles Lakers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 41.1 expected wins; +0.0 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Los Angeles Lakers won 114–110, a 4-point margin.

Luka Dončić led all scorers with 23 points.

LAL made 36 of 78 field goals (46.2%).

SAC made 42 of 94 field goals (44.7%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Quentin GrimesLAL28.51200-10.8
Luka DončićLAL25.12333+1.1
Austin ReavesLAL24.8858-4.1
Precious AchiuwaSAC24.41853+12.0
Jake LaRaviaLAL24.01743+6.2
Maxime RaynaudSAC24.013102+1.9
Darius Acuff Jr.SAC23.41201-7.4
Zach LaVineSAC23.01114+10.2
Bronny JamesLAL22.1446-8.3
Jonathan MogboSAC21.51273+6.9
Adou ThieroLAL21.2631+0.5
Emanuel SharpSAC21.11131-0.8
Sandro MamukelashviliLAL21.01934+11.6
Matisse ThybulleLAL20.5341-2.3
Alex KarabanSAC20.4732-2.1
De'Andre HunterSAC18.1340-11.4
Kevon LooneyLAL17.1451-1.7
Nique CliffordSAC12.0426-0.3
Dylan CardwellSAC11.5072-3.1
Daeqwon PlowdenSAC11.21501+10.1
Leaky BlackSAC10.8411+2.4
Elfrid PaytonSAC10.3032-3.5
Jaden HardyLAL9.2600+0.6
Jarred VanderbiltLAL8.7460+5.8
Adam FlaglerSAC8.3001-12.2
Chris MañonLAL5.8200+1.0
AK OkerekeLAL5.0320+1.2
Cole SwiderLAL3.7100-1.7
William KyleLAL3.3200-1.8

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T11:29:44.840270Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:52:59.656495Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.