Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MIN at IND

Minnesota Timberwolves

112

Indiana Pacers

123

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T12:21:38.865315Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Minnesota Timberwolves ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 42.7 expected wins; +0.9 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Indiana Pacers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 40.3 expected wins; -0.2 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Indiana Pacers won 123–112, a 11-point margin.

Aaron Nesmith and Anthony Edwards shared the scoring lead with 19 points each.

IND made 48 of 90 field goals (53.3%).

MIN made 37 of 85 field goals (43.5%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Jarace WalkerIND28.17510-3.6
Ben SheppardIND22.11350+5.9
Jaden McDanielsMIN21.21630+6.7
LaMelo BallMIN20.41447-4.5
Anthony EdwardsMIN19.71911+6.8
Pascal SiakamIND19.41023+3.3
Joan BeringerMIN19.3280-7.1
Rudy GobertMIN18.9792+1.2
Jonathan KumingaMIN18.9213-7.6
Jalen SlawsonIND18.1451-3.1
Cody WilliamsMIN17.9631-4.0
Ivica ZubacIND17.6632-7.9
Terrence Shannon JrMIN17.5912+1.1
Ayo DosunmuMIN17.21013+2.1
Kobe BrownIND17.0551-3.9
Jay HuffIND16.81644+7.8
Andrew NembhardIND16.3412-6.1
Tyrese HaliburtonIND16.1706+1.1
Aaron NesmithIND15.81900+9.1
Braden SmithIND14.1355-4.2
Zyon PullinMIN13.9730-4.8
Trey LylesMIN11.9842+5.1
Obi ToppinIND11.01021+4.2
Bones HylandMIN10.91001+3.8
Jaylen ClarkMIN10.6010-4.3
Kelly Oubre Jr.IND10.1512+3.3
Quenton JacksonIND9.9511-1.9
Enrique FreemanMIN8.1010-2.6
Isaiah EvansMIN7.4200-3.7
Norchad OmierMIN6.2000-0.4
Rienk MastIND5.4531+3.7
Keba KeitaIND2.2410+4.3

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T12:06:01.630330Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:31:41.228784Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.