Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

LAL at SAC

Los Angeles Lakers

127

Sacramento Kings

103

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T11:55:31.605897Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Los Angeles Lakers ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 41.1 expected wins; +0.0 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Sacramento Kings ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 30.7 expected wins; -4.8 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Los Angeles Lakers won 127–103, a 24-point margin.

Nique Clifford led all scorers with 23 points.

SAC made 37 of 82 field goals (45.1%).

LAL made 41 of 82 field goals (50.0%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Emanuel SharpSAC30.0712-13.2
Dylan CardwellSAC28.89103+3.5
Nique CliffordSAC28.42392+10.6
Darius Acuff Jr.SAC27.41924-2.0
Daeqwon PlowdenSAC24.61251-4.3
Maxime RaynaudSAC24.41282-5.8
Cameron CarrLAL22.51932+11.5
Ziaire WilliamsLAL20.61311+7.2
Jake LaRaviaLAL20.61232+8.3
Quentin GrimesLAL19.31601+8.1
Sandro MamukelashviliLAL19.1815-2.1
Matisse ThybulleLAL18.4601+2.0
Kevon LooneyLAL17.6293+2.5
Adou ThieroLAL17.1344+0.5
Alex KarabanSAC16.1332+0.3
Luka DončićLAL16.02123+7.1
Bronny JamesLAL15.9352-6.8
Zach LaVineSAC15.4910-1.6
Jaden HardyLAL13.8811-7.1
De'Andre HunterSAC13.4300-2.1
Precious AchiuwaSAC13.0211-2.1
Dalton KnechtLAL12.0021-5.5
Chris MañonLAL12.01251+5.9
Jarred VanderbiltLAL10.6421-6.2
Domantas SabonisSAC10.1433-5.9
Elfrid PaytonSAC7.5030-2.0
William KyleLAL4.5011-0.6
Adam FlaglerSAC0.8000-0.3

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T11:08:47.652242Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:32:19.497576Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.