Skip to content

2026-27 / preseason / final

MIA at TOR

Miami Heat

129

Toronto Raptors

105

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T14:17:26.826293Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Miami Heat ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 46.1 expected wins; +2.1 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Toronto Raptors ↗

October 10 preseason outlook: 44.2 expected wins; +1.6 projected margin strength per 100 possessions.

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Miami Heat won 129–105, a 24-point margin.

RJ Barrett and Tyreke Key shared the scoring lead with 15 points each.

TOR made 37 of 94 field goals (39.4%).

MIA made 42 of 86 field goals (48.8%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Malachi SmithTOR30.6742-7.0
Jamal SheadTOR27.8358-5.4
Chucky HepburnTOR25.41152+6.5
Nimari BurnettTOR24.2633-17.7
Collin Murray-BoylesTOR20.1691-2.0
Jaden BradleyTOR19.5932+1.6
Ryan ConwellMIA18.4612-6.9
Jakob PoeltlTOR17.7911+4.7
Bez MbengMIA17.61133+3.1
Ja'Kobe WalterTOR17.6851-4.0
RJ BarrettTOR17.41531+5.7
Nikola JovićMIA17.41174+1.2
Tre DonaldsonMIA16.4605-3.6
Tyreke KeyTOR15.61510+2.3
Giannis AntetokounmpoMIA14.1947+3.9
Myron GardnerMIA13.8742-4.3
Bam AdebayoMIA12.81060-0.8
Davion MitchellMIA12.8314-3.2
Klay ThompsonMIA12.8020-6.6
Andrew WigginsMIA12.81210+6.8
Scottie BarnesTOR12.21122+3.6
Immanuel QuickleyTOR12.0523-0.8
Bobby Portis Jr.MIA11.2432-3.7
Pelle LarssonMIA11.21322+14.8
Simone FontecchioMIA11.2421-3.6
Tim Hardaway Jr.MIA11.21400+8.7
Nick RichardsMIA10.4070-3.3
J'Vonne HadleyMIA10.2260+2.7
Ian SchieffelinMIA9.51131+10.4
Lester QuinonesMIA9.2020-3.4
Vladislav GoldinMIA7.0610+0.3

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T14:01:47.526776Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T09:38:50.645162Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.