Skip to content

2025-26 / playoffs / final

SAS at MIN

2026-05-15 · Tipoff confirmation pending

San Antonio Spurs

139

Minnesota Timberwolves

109

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T06:55:50.364873Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

San Antonio Spurs won 139–109, a 30-point margin.

Stephon Castle led all scorers with 32 points.

MIN made 40 of 106 field goals (37.7%).

SAS made 49 of 88 field goals (55.7%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Anthony EdwardsMIN35.82422-6.2
Naz ReidMIN31.61871+3.0
Stephon CastleSAS29.832116+19.1
Victor WembanyamaSAS27.41962-0.6
Devin VassellSAS27.41154-5.7
Julian ChampagnieSAS25.71852+8.2
Dylan HarperSAS25.71552-0.5
De'Aaron FoxSAS24.42149+14.1
Julius RandleMIN23.7371-11.2
Jaden McDanielsMIN23.41313-3.8
Ayo DosunmuMIN23.41019-0.4
Terrence Shannon Jr.MIN22.02121+6.8
Rudy GobertMIN21.6030-12.9
Mike ConleyMIN18.5604+6.0
Luke KornetSAS14.2661+2.4
Carter BryantSAS13.0361-1.6
Keldon JohnsonSAS10.0002-5.7
Julian PhillipsMIN8.0301-0.5
Kyle AndersonMIN8.0203-1.6
Bones HylandMIN8.0310-4.2
Jaylen ClarkMIN8.0230-1.8
Joan BeringerMIN8.0420+4.5
Jordan McLaughlinSAS8.0211-0.7
Lindy Waters IIISAS8.0211-1.4
Kelly OlynykSAS8.0341-3.2
Harrison BarnesSAS7.0342+3.3
Bismack BiyomboSAS6.5200-2.5
Mason PlumleeSAS5.0220-3.1

Box statistics source checked 2026-10-13T06:55:50.364873Z · Contribution calculated 2026-10-13T06:55:50.364873Z.

Model versions: box-only-provisional-v1. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.