Skip to content

2025-26 / regular / final

PHI at WAS

2025-10-28 · Tipoff confirmation pending

Philadelphia 76ers

139

Washington Wizards

134

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T01:03:46.523546Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Philadelphia 76ers won 139–134, a 5-point margin.

Tyrese Maxey led all scorers with 39 points.

WAS made 51 of 107 field goals (47.7%).

PHI made 45 of 100 field goals (45.0%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Tyrese MaxeyPHI47.439310+18.1
Kelly Oubre Jr.PHI43.817111+10.5
Kyshawn GeorgeWAS40.22097+9.5
VJ EdgecombePHI40.01464+0.2
CJ McCollumWAS39.71417-5.4
Quentin GrimesPHI38.82373+14.3
Bub CarringtonWAS37.71055-6.5
Alex SarrWAS34.131115+23.0
Khris MiddletonWAS30.613103+1.4
Tre JohnsonWAS25.81022-10.7
Corey KispertWAS24.81351-6.9
Joel EmbiidPHI23.02575+8.9
Marvin Bagley IIIWAS18.71473+6.7
Trendon WatfordPHI18.3243-15.1
Adem BonaPHI17.5250-8.7
Justin EdwardsPHI14.2300-15.2
Cam WhitmoreWAS13.1900-5.5
Andre DrummondPHI11.56100+4.2
Jabari WalkerPHI5.9820-2.9
Eric GordonPHI4.5000-2.1
Justin ChampagnieWAS0.2000+1.6
Jamir WatkinsWAS0.2000-2.6

Box statistics source checked unknown · Contribution calculated unknown.

Model versions: None. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.