Skip to content

2025-26 / regular / final

MEM at GSW

2025-10-27 · Tipoff confirmation pending

Memphis Grizzlies

118

Golden State Warriors

131

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T01:03:46.523546Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Golden State Warriors won 131–118, a 13-point margin.

Jonathan Kuminga led all scorers with 25 points.

GSW made 44 of 83 field goals (53.0%).

MEM made 40 of 88 field goals (45.5%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Brandin PodziemskiGSW31.82346+19.2
Jonathan KumingaGSW31.625104+19.8
Jimmy Butler IIIGSW31.42055+3.5
Ja MorantMEM31.32339+7.9
Stephen CurryGSW29.71643+5.7
Jaren Jackson Jr.MEM29.21670+8.1
Jaylen WellsMEM27.81012-4.5
Draymond GreenGSW27.67410-12.5
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeMEM26.1724-5.3
Cedric CowardMEM25.2942-1.1
Jock LandaleMEM24.41763+14.0
Santi AldamaMEM22.41464+12.9
Moses MoodyGSW22.12021+14.9
John KoncharMEM20.8341-8.9
Buddy HieldGSW18.4522-4.3
Javon SmallMEM16.3434-7.2
Cam SpencerMEM14.31123+4.0
Quinten PostGSW13.3242-10.1
Gary Payton IIGSW10.5401-5.5
Will RichardGSW9.4421-6.0
Trayce Jackson-DavisGSW6.8211-4.9
Gui SantosGSW6.3310-4.3
Olivier-Maxence ProsperMEM1.1400-3.6
PJ HallMEM1.1010-7.5
Pat SpencerGSW1.1000-9.0

Box statistics source checked unknown · Contribution calculated unknown.

Model versions: None. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.