Skip to content

2025-26 / regular / final

TOR at SAS

2025-10-27 · Tipoff confirmation pending

Toronto Raptors

103

San Antonio Spurs

121

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T01:03:46.523546Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

San Antonio Spurs won 121–103, a 18-point margin.

RJ Barrett led all scorers with 25 points.

SAS made 39 of 67 field goals (58.2%).

TOR made 37 of 79 field goals (46.8%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Brandon IngramTOR32.21435+3.9
RJ BarrettTOR32.22522+13.6
Harrison BarnesSAS32.01805+9.1
Immanuel QuickleyTOR31.61537+16.8
Stephon CastleSAS30.62254+14.1
Victor WembanyamaSAS30.624154+24.2
Devin VassellSAS30.01535+3.7
Scottie BarnesTOR29.6832-6.8
Dylan HarperSAS26.71166+5.7
Keldon JohnsonSAS24.31050+7.5
Jakob PoeltlTOR24.0221-19.4
Collin Murray-BoylesTOR23.61931+13.9
Julian ChampagnieSAS23.4991+1.2
Sandro MamukelashviliTOR17.1502-4.5
Jamal SheadTOR16.4625-9.0
Bismack BiyomboSAS14.4211-5.6
Ochai AgbajiTOR12.3412-2.1
Carter BryantSAS11.2300-10.5
Ja'Kobe WalterTOR10.5311-10.1
Jordan McLaughlinSAS10.1502+0.2
Gradey DickTOR7.9000-10.6
Jonathan MogboTOR2.6201-4.4
Harrison IngramSAS2.2000-5.4
Riley MinixSAS2.2001-6.3
David Jones GarciaSAS2.2200-5.3

Box statistics source checked unknown · Contribution calculated unknown.

Model versions: None. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.