Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
WAS1765112.9124.9-12.0
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Khris MiddletonWAS3410.33.93.343.333.384.1
CJ McCollumWAS3518.83.53.645.439.380.4
Skal LabissiereWAS34.33.01.060.020.0—
Marvin Bagley IIIWAS3810.15.71.562.642.171.1
Trae YoungWAS515.23.06.259.542.970.8
Anthony GillWAS555.82.91.362.835.473.9
Sharife CooperWAS418.12.13.051.438.283.3
Justin ChampagnieWAS698.75.61.250.231.978.4
Corey KispertWAS199.22.31.749.639.576.5
Jaden HardyWAS2312.61.71.344.342.068.6
Malaki BranhamWAS284.61.60.847.337.882.4
Alondes WilliamsWAS411.06.23.061.535.787.5
Cam WhitmoreWAS219.22.80.745.628.674.2
Bilal CoulibalyWAS5611.74.32.642.531.974.6
Tristan VukcevicWAS499.03.01.147.934.778.4
Leaky BlackWAS157.15.01.538.834.587.5
Alex SarrWAS4816.37.42.748.233.369.2
Bub CarringtonWAS8210.73.44.642.440.873.0
Kyshawn GeorgeWAS4814.85.14.543.838.180.2
AJ JohnsonWAS252.81.20.932.528.075.0
Jamir WatkinsWAS507.43.91.344.629.769.5
Tre JohnsonWAS6012.22.82.041.935.887.4
Will RileyWAS7410.32.92.043.931.680.0
Julian ReeseWAS1311.810.51.852.9—63.6
Keshon GilbertWAS32.01.71.025.00.0100.0
Kadary RichmondWAS38.33.32.762.550.0100.0