Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
GSW3745114.6115.2-0.6
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Al HorfordGSW458.34.92.642.636.184.6
Stephen CurryGSW4326.63.64.746.839.392.3
Jimmy Butler IIIGSW3820.05.64.951.937.686.4
Draymond GreenGSW688.45.55.541.832.670.2
Seth CurryGSW107.11.21.049.048.091.7
Kristaps PorziņģisGSW1516.15.32.343.331.184.4
Buddy HieldGSW448.02.51.543.334.479.4
Gary Payton IIGSW737.53.61.758.329.165.0
De'Anthony MeltonGSW4912.33.22.640.729.482.6
Charles BasseyGSW510.67.21.067.7—84.6
Omer YurtsevenGSW93.83.30.942.30.066.7
Jonathan KumingaGSW2012.15.82.545.432.174.2
Pat SpencerGSW667.22.43.542.735.777.2
Moses MoodyGSW6012.13.31.644.040.177.0
Gui SantosGSW689.23.92.350.035.172.5
Trayce Jackson-DavisGSW364.23.10.958.8100.055.8
Nate WilliamsGSW148.02.11.048.943.386.7
Brandin PodziemskiGSW8213.85.13.745.537.179.7
Quinten PostGSW677.74.01.444.033.679.1
Malevy LeonsGSW253.32.10.944.425.078.9
Will RichardGSW696.42.51.346.833.585.2
LJ CryerGSW188.21.61.040.239.489.5