Skip to content

2025-26 / Regular season / Verified historical statistics

The season on record.

Historical teams and results below belong to 2025-26. They are not current roster assignments. Impact and advanced rankings remain under audit.

1230 official results and 26651 player-game observations reconciled. Games through 2026-04-12. Inputs checked 2026-10-20T00:19:55.452984+00:00. Calculation: analytics-audit-v1.

Historical teamWLPoints per gameOpponent PPGPoint differential / game
DAL2656114.1119.6-5.5
PlayerHistorical teamsGPPPGRPGAPGFG%3P%FT%
Klay ThompsonDAL6911.72.11.439.338.376.6
Anthony DavisDAL2020.411.12.850.627.072.8
Khris MiddletonDAL2910.03.32.240.439.191.0
Dwight PowellDAL633.34.11.164.428.669.6
Tyus JonesDAL83.91.13.838.221.150.0
D'Angelo RussellDAL2610.22.34.040.529.571.7
Marvin Bagley IIIDAL2211.06.81.360.648.555.3
Caleb MartinDAL583.92.51.445.035.160.7
P.J. WashingtonDAL5614.27.01.845.032.568.7
Daniel GaffordDAL559.56.91.165.5—68.3
Naji MarshallDAL7415.24.73.351.029.176.0
Brandon WilliamsDAL6613.02.93.947.223.279.3
Jeremiah Robinson-EarlDAL54.43.00.647.125.0100.0
Moussa CisseDAL384.55.70.257.4—46.9
Jaden HardyDAL346.91.40.940.237.177.5
Max ChristieDAL7712.33.22.044.140.489.9
Dereck Lively IIDAL74.35.31.961.1—80.0
Tyler SmithDAL124.72.80.442.028.666.7
AJ JohnsonDAL233.91.01.132.315.689.3
Cooper FlaggDAL7021.06.74.546.829.582.7
Miles KellyDAL143.11.70.936.430.3100.0
Ryan NembhardDAL606.62.25.341.535.680.6
John PoulakidasDAL138.82.30.842.940.385.7