Skip to content

2025-26 / regular / final

CHA at MIA

2025-10-28 · Tipoff confirmation pending

Charlotte Hornets

117

Miami Heat

144

Final · Source checked 2026-10-13T01:03:46.523546Z

Live observations may be delayed. The source time is shown with every update.

The matchup context

Projections use declared preseason assumptions. Availability confirmation is pending. Preseason and Cup championship results do not count toward regular-season records.

Quick read · Verified box-score facts

Miami Heat won 144–117, a 27-point margin.

Jaime Jaquez Jr. led all scorers with 28 points.

MIA made 52 of 96 field goals (54.2%).

CHA made 40 of 90 field goals (44.4%).

The evidence

Recorded player production.

PlayerTeamMINPTSREBASTContribution
Miles BridgesCHA31.01741-1.4
Ryan KalkbrennerCHA30.91060+12.2
Pelle LarssonMIA30.71753+16.5
Bam AdebayoMIA30.32662+20.9
Davion MitchellMIA29.7849-9.2
Andrew WigginsMIA29.72122+14.3
LaMelo BallCHA28.52089-2.4
Jaime Jaquez Jr.MIA28.22845+15.4
Kon KnueppelCHA27.21934+8.0
Tre MannCHA26.9835-10.1
Collin SextonCHA26.91856+2.3
Kel'el WareMIA26.71491-0.4
Sion JamesCHA23.3830+2.7
Nikola JovićMIA22.01062+6.0
Moussa DiabatéCHA19.2820-3.4
Simone FontecchioMIA18.91003-1.8
Dru SmithMIA15.6505-5.0
Tidjane SalaünCHA15.2361-4.8
Liam McNeeleyCHA10.9610-6.3
Jahmir YoungMIA2.7001-13.4
Keshad JohnsonMIA2.7200-9.9
Myron GardnerMIA2.7311-9.4

Box statistics source checked unknown · Contribution calculated unknown.

Model versions: None. Box-only contribution is provisional; player strength requires a stabilized estimate. Definitions ↗

The read

Written analysis is pending publication. The score and reconciled statistics above remain available.